Scene lengths for all plays
This table gives line and word counts for the length of each scene in the canon. The results can be shown in ascending or descending order by clicking on the red headword above each column.

  • Clicking on Plays brings together all the scenes from an individual play.

  • Clicking on Act groups results into Acts.

  • Clicking on Scene groups results into Scenes, Prologues, and Epilogues.

  • Clicking on Words gives the number of words per scene.

  • Clicking on Lines gives the number of lines per scene.

 


Special features 
PlaysActSceneWordsLines
Love's Labour's Lost Act V Scene II 73491016
The Winter's Tale Act IV Scene IV 7024966
King John Act II Scene I 4807637
Hamlet Act II Scene II 4775649
Henry IV Part 1 Act II Scene IV 4514582
Richard III Act IV Scene IV 4359583
Measure for Measure Act V Scene I 4325604
Timon of Athens Act IV Scene III 4270590
The Tempest Act I Scene II 4157613
Titus Andronicus Act I Scene I 4137571
Cymbeline Act V Scene V 4063589
Othello Act III Scene III 3911548
Henry VIII Act III Scene II 3897551
The Winter's Tale Act I Scene II 3834547
A Midsummer Night's Dream Act III Scene II 3761519
The Merchant of Venice Act IV Scene I 3748482
King Edward III Act II Scene I 3699475
The Comedy of Errors Act V Scene I 3580463
The Taming of the Shrew Act II Scene I 3465450
Cymbeline Act IV Scene II 3412502
Henry VI Part 2 Act III Scene II 3380446
Hamlet Act V Scene II 3334474
Hamlet Act III Scene II 3298453
Othello Act I Scene III 3268439
Twelfth Night Act V Scene I 3258442
As You Like It Act III Scene II 3234428
A Midsummer Night's Dream Act V Scene I 3202473
Twelfth Night Act III Scene IV 3194430
Henry V Act V Scene II 3144378
Henry VI Part 2 Act III Scene I 3078394
Othello Act V Scene II 3070445
Antony and Cleopatra Act V Scene II 3058468
Love's Labour's Lost Act IV Scene III 3050402
Othello Act II Scene III 3028413
Henry IV Part 2 Act II Scene IV 3026416
Richard III Act V Scene III 3025423
Much Ado About Nothing Act II Scene I 3016377
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act III Scene I 2963388
Troilus and Cressida Act I Scene III 2947404
Richard III Act I Scene III 2921377
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act II Scene I 2908414
All's Well That Ends Well Act V Scene III 2888396
The Tempest Act V Scene I 2846411
King Lear Act V Scene III 2839422
King John Act III Scene I 2798368
Richard II Act IV Scene I 2731362
Coriolanus Act III Scene I 2724431
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act III Scene VI 2723387
Julius Caesar Act II Scene I 2692376
All's Well That Ends Well Act IV Scene III 2682345
Much Ado About Nothing Act V Scene I 2677347
Julius Caesar Act I Scene II 2635340
Romeo and Juliet Act V Scene III 2633352
King Lear Act I Scene IV 2632387
Henry IV Part 2 Act III Scene II 2618335
The Merchant of Venice Act III Scene II 2613347
Titus Andronicus Act III Scene I 2591334
Much Ado About Nothing Act IV Scene I 2576347
Othello Act II Scene I 2571344
Titus Andronicus Act II Scene III 2563344
The Merchant of Venice Act V Scene I 2556341
Richard II Act I Scene III 2544334
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act II Scene II 2526309
Henry V Act IV Scene I 2517319
Much Ado About Nothing Act I Scene I 2514317
King Lear Act II Scene IV 2508355
The Tempest Act II Scene I 2507401
King Lear Act I Scene I 2499345
Twelfth Night Act I Scene V 2492323
Henry V Act I Scene II 2442324
Julius Caesar Act IV Scene III 2435369
Richard II Act II Scene I 2426313
All's Well That Ends Well Act II Scene III 2421322
Love's Labour's Lost Act I Scene I 2384315
Troilus and Cressida Act III Scene III 2380334
Julius Caesar Act III Scene I 2380338
Troilus and Cressida Act IV Scene V 2379345
King Lear Act IV Scene VI 2358335
The Taming of the Shrew Prologue 2341305
Henry IV Part 1 Act I Scene III 2329317
Hamlet Act V Scene I 2322322
The Taming of the Shrew Act I Scene II 2304298
King John Act I Scene I 2285294
Henry VI Part 3 Act I Scene I 2282299
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act I Scene I 2275310
As You Like It Act I Scene II 2235298
Othello Act IV Scene I 2222331
Coriolanus Act I Scene I 2220318
Troilus and Cressida Act I Scene II 2203314
Measure for Measure Act III Scene I 2202295
Richard III Act I Scene IV 2202299
Henry IV Part 2 Act I Scene II 2190257
Much Ado About Nothing Act II Scene III 2186278
Coriolanus Act II Scene I 2185300
Henry VI Part 3 Act III Scene III 2184291
King John Act IV Scene II 2180290
Measure for Measure Act III Scene II 2179279
Measure for Measure Act II Scene I 2166286
A Midsummer Night's Dream Act II Scene I 2156284
Richard III Act I Scene II 2152290
Julius Caesar Act III Scene II 2149292
Timon of Athens Act I Scene I 2142338
Coriolanus Act II Scene III 2135302
Henry VIII Act II Scene IV 2121286
Timon of Athens Act I Scene II 2120296
The Tempest Act IV Scene I 2119312
Henry IV Part 1 Act III Scene I 2093279
Hamlet Act I Scene II 2086288
The Taming of the Shrew Act I Scene I 2074274
Pericles Act V Scene I 2072325
Henry VI Part 2 Act I Scene I 2061275
All's Well That Ends Well Act I Scene III 2056272
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act V Scene V 2053265
Romeo and Juliet Act III Scene V 2037266
The Taming of the Shrew Act III Scene II 2022272
Othello Act IV Scene II 2011278
Troilus and Cressida Act II Scene III 2003295
The Winter's Tale Act III Scene II 1973276
A Midsummer Night's Dream Act I Scene I 1956265
Henry IV Part 2 Act IV Scene V 1954257
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act I Scene I 1949290
Richard III Act III Scene VII 1943262
Antony and Cleopatra Act II Scene II 1930300
Macbeth Act IV Scene III 1930285
The Winter's Tale Act V Scene I 1929285
Love's Labour's Lost Act II Scene I 1925275
Henry VIII Act I Scene I 1913277
King Edward III Act V Scene I 1908252
As You Like It Act V Scene IV 1907247
Timon of Athens Act V Scene I 1899260
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act II Scene I 1897250
Romeo and Juliet Act I Scene I 1894263
Coriolanus Act IV Scene V 1825266
Timon of Athens Act II Scene II 1813276
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act III Scene III 1807254
Henry VIII Act I Scene II 1804256
Henry VI Part 2 Act V Scene I 1798235
Hamlet Act III Scene IV 1792246
Coriolanus Act V Scene III 1789242
Henry IV Part 1 Act I Scene II 1788220
Henry VI Part 2 Act I Scene III 1785238
Henry IV Part 2 Act IV Scene I 1783240
All's Well That Ends Well Act I Scene I 1783235
A Midsummer Night's Dream Act IV Scene I 1782242
King Edward III Act III Scene III 1774235
Henry IV Part 2 Act I Scene I 1772233
The Winter's Tale Act II Scene III 1770255
Richard II Act III Scene II 1765226
Titus Andronicus Act V Scene II 1748226
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act IV Scene IV 1744217
The Merchant of Venice Act II Scene II 1743206
Henry VI Part 3 Act III Scene II 1740221
Henry IV Part 1 Act III Scene III 1733212
All's Well That Ends Well Act II Scene I 1732238
King Edward III Act II Scene II 1709229
The Comedy of Errors Act II Scene II 1709236
Measure for Measure Act IV Scene II 1706231
Henry VI Part 3 Act II Scene I 1703214
Richard II Act III Scene III 1698227
Troilus and Cressida Act III Scene II 1692223
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene XIII 1691257
Titus Andronicus Act V Scene III 1689227
The Winter's Tale Act II Scene I 1689239
As You Like It Act IV Scene I 1676209
Troilus and Cressida Act II Scene II 1673226
Cymbeline Act I Scene VII 1672249
Henry VI Part 2 Act II Scene I 1667233
Romeo and Juliet Act II Scene IV 1666218
Richard III Act III Scene I 1665217
Richard II Act I Scene I 1665221
Hamlet Act IV Scene V 1659254
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act IV Scene II 1641230
Romeo and Juliet Act III Scene I 1639219
Romeo and Juliet Act II Scene II 1628218
Cymbeline Act V Scene IV 1624228
The Taming of the Shrew Act IV Scene III 1621211
The Taming of the Shrew Act IV Scene I 1620223
Henry VIII Act V Scene III 1620224
Measure for Measure Act II Scene II 1620240
As You Like It Act II Scene VII 1612216
Henry VIII Act IV Scene II 1612222
Henry VI Part 1 Act V Scene III 1611230
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act V Scene I 1611214
Hamlet Act IV Scene VII 1608220
Henry VI Part 1 Act III Scene I 1607224
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act II Scene IV 1607232
Cymbeline Act III Scene IV 1597222
The Tempest Act II Scene II 1579196
Othello Act III Scene IV 1574234
Love's Labour's Lost Act III Scene I 1570216
Cymbeline Act II Scene IV 1569235
The Taming of the Shrew Act V Scene II 1565220
A Midsummer Night's Dream Act III Scene I 1565213
Twelfth Night Act II Scene V 1564214
Henry IV Part 2 Act II Scene I 1559204
Titus Andronicus Act IV Scene II 1552203
Henry VI Part 1 Act IV Scene I 1549210
Hamlet Act III Scene I 1548208
Henry VIII Act V Scene I 1544229
Henry VIII Act III Scene I 1544208
The Winter's Tale Act V Scene II 1524175
Pericles Act IV Scene VI 1523212
Henry V Act IV Scene VII 1520193
Henry VI Part 3 Act I Scene IV 1518191
Henry IV Part 1 Act V Scene IV 1516193
The Comedy of Errors Act III Scene II 1513204
Henry V Act II Scene II 1507199
The Merchant of Venice Act I Scene I 1501193
Othello Act I Scene I 1500203
King Lear Act III Scene IV 1498204
Troilus and Cressida Act V Scene II 1495237
King Lear Act I Scene II 1488187
King Edward III Act III Scene I 1486200
King John Act III Scene IV 1486191
Twelfth Night Act II Scene III 1482202
Measure for Measure Act II Scene IV 1478204
Hamlet Act I Scene V 1476218
Antony and Cleopatra Act I Scene II 1469222
Henry VIII Act II Scene I 1467203
As You Like It Act I Scene I 1462173
Henry VI Part 2 Act IV Scene II 1461202
Love's Labour's Lost Act IV Scene II 1454171
Henry V Act III Scene VI 1448178
Henry VI Part 3 Act II Scene II 1438184
The Merchant of Venice Act I Scene III 1437190
Romeo and Juliet Act III Scene III 1436193
King John Act V Scene II 1428190
As You Like It Act IV Scene III 1419194
Henry VI Part 1 Act I Scene I 1418193
The Comedy of Errors Act IV Scene IV 1412178
Measure for Measure Act IV Scene III 1407197
Richard II Act II Scene III 1405179
Cymbeline Act I Scene V 1403175
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act V Scene IV 1393194
Cymbeline Act III Scene V 1387202
Measure for Measure Act I Scene II 1383202
Titus Andronicus Act V Scene I 1382175
Henry IV Part 1 Act III Scene II 1378185
Pericles Act I Scene I 1377188
Love's Labour's Lost Act IV Scene I 1367174
Henry IV Part 2 Act II Scene II 1366178
Coriolanus Act II Scene II 1360196
Twelfth Night Act III Scene I 1359178
Much Ado About Nothing Act III Scene III 1355182
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act I Scene IV 1354185
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act IV Scene I 1353211
King Edward III Act I Scene II 1352180
Hamlet Act I Scene I 1351202
Henry VI Part 1 Act V Scene IV 1346187
Pericles Act II Scene I 1340177
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act IV Scene II 1330182
King Edward III Act I Scene I 1322178
King Lear Act II Scene II 1320192
The Winter's Tale Act V Scene III 1319191
King John Act IV Scene III 1313177
King Edward III Act IV Scene IV 1310170
Julius Caesar Act I Scene III 1305178
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act III Scene V 1301192
Coriolanus Act V Scene VI 1296195
Henry VIII Act II Scene II 1295183
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act V Scene III 1292190
Love's Labour's Lost Act I Scene II 1291189
Cymbeline Act II Scene III 1290191
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act II Scene I 1284182
Coriolanus Act IV Scene VI 1276207
Richard III Act I Scene I 1271172
Richard III Act II Scene II 1267163
Coriolanus Act III Scene II 1243178
Richard II Act V Scene III 1243165
Macbeth Act III Scene IV 1240182
Henry VI Part 3 Act IV Scene I 1239159
The Comedy of Errors Act III Scene I 1236146
Henry VI Part 1 Act I Scene II 1235163
Henry VI Part 2 Act IV Scene I 1233162
A Midsummer Night's Dream Act II Scene II 1229181
Henry IV Part 2 Act V Scene V 1229159
Romeo and Juliet Act I Scene V 1229171
Henry VIII Act IV Scene I 1220175
Macbeth Act II Scene III 1219188
As You Like It Act III Scene V 1215150
Henry VI Part 1 Act III Scene II 1211172
The Comedy of Errors Act I Scene I 1208162
Henry V Act III Scene II 1204144
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act V Scene IV 1202167
Troilus and Cressida Act IV Scene IV 1198169
Henry V Act III Scene VII 1193158
The Winter's Tale Act III Scene III 1186151
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act III Scene V 1182149
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene XIV 1182181
Macbeth Act I Scene III 1182179
Richard II Act II Scene II 1181158
Henry VI Part 3 Act II Scene V 1181149
Henry IV Part 2 Act V Scene II 1178151
Macbeth Act III Scene I 1178167
King John Act IV Scene I 1174154
Richard III Act II Scene I 1171154
Romeo and Juliet Act III Scene II 1166152
Antony and Cleopatra Act II Scene VII 1166176
The Tempest Act III Scene II 1163163
Coriolanus Act III Scene III 1162179
Henry V Act II Scene IV 1161158
Love's Labour's Lost Act V Scene I 1158157
Henry IV Part 1 Act V Scene I 1158149
Macbeth Act IV Scene I 1157189
Henry IV Part 2 Act IV Scene III 1156140
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act I Scene I 1155158
The Merchant of Venice Act I Scene II 1152130
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act I Scene II 1147158
The Taming of the Shrew Act V Scene I 1137173
Romeo and Juliet Act IV Scene V 1136158
Pericles Act IV Scene II 1134153
Henry VI Part 2 Act IV Scene VII 1120140
Henry V Act IV Scene III 1119144
Titus Andronicus Act IV Scene I 1114145
As You Like It Act I Scene III 1101147
Henry IV Part 1 Act IV Scene I 1100146
Antony and Cleopatra Act II Scene VI 1099168
Hamlet Act I Scene III 1086146
Much Ado About Nothing Act V Scene IV 1084142
King Lear Act II Scene I 1080154
Henry VI Part 1 Act II Scene IV 1078141
All's Well That Ends Well Act III Scene II 1073147
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act III Scene I 1071149
Titus Andronicus Act II Scene I 1067148
Julius Caesar Act II Scene II 1066148
Troilus and Cressida Act III Scene I 1065163
Henry IV Part 2 Act IV Scene IV 1061142
Othello Act V Scene I 1053158
Henry VIII Act I Scene IV 1053162
The Merchant of Venice Act III Scene I 1052126
King Edward III Act III Scene IV 1052141
Richard II Act V Scene V 1045132
Richard III Act III Scene II 1045137
Pericles Act I Scene II 1043133
Romeo and Juliet Act IV Scene I 1042132
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act IV Scene II 1040154
Titus Andronicus Act IV Scene III 1040134
Henry V Act II Scene I 1036136
As You Like It Act V Scene II 1035125
The Tempest Act III Scene III 1034149
Antony and Cleopatra Act II Scene V 1033159
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act V Scene II 1028168
Twelfth Night Act I Scene III 1028140
Macbeth Act V Scene VI 1027155
Henry V Act IV Scene VIII 1022135
Twelfth Night Act IV Scene II 1018140
Henry IV Part 2 Act V Scene III 1018159
The Winter's Tale Act IV Scene III 1013130
Julius Caesar Act V Scene I 1010147
Henry IV Part 1 Act II Scene III 1007128
Richard II Act V Scene II 1005134
King Edward III Act IV Scene V 1005134
Henry VI Part 3 Act V Scene I 1005129
Henry IV Part 2 Act IV Scene II 992137
The Taming of the Shrew Act IV Scene II 990137
The Comedy of Errors Act IV Scene I 989122
Twelfth Night Act II Scene IV 979143
Richard III Act IV Scene II 978145
Henry VI Part 1 Act II Scene V 976134
Hamlet Act II Scene I 973136
King John Act V Scene VII 972129
All's Well That Ends Well Act III Scene VI 968117
The Comedy of Errors Act II Scene I 965124
Much Ado About Nothing Act III Scene I 964129
Henry VI Part 2 Act II Scene IV 956120
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act IV Scene V 956130
Cymbeline Act I Scene II 950149
Henry VI Part 1 Act I Scene IV 949125
Troilus and Cressida Act I Scene I 947125
Pericles Act II Scene III 940129
Much Ado About Nothing Act III Scene II 938127
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act I Scene II 933136
Coriolanus Act I Scene III 932118
King Lear Act III Scene VII 930139
Cymbeline Act III Scene III 918115
Romeo and Juliet Act I Scene IV 916122
Richard III Act III Scene IV 915118
Henry VI Part 2 Act II Scene III 914118
Troilus and Cressida Act V Scene III 914133
Titus Andronicus Act IV Scene IV 913124
Timon of Athens Act III Scene V 912129
Julius Caesar Act V Scene III 912135
King Lear Act III Scene VI 909129
Henry VI Part 3 Act II Scene VI 908116
Richard III Act IV Scene I 907117
Henry IV Part 1 Act II Scene II 907127
Romeo and Juliet Act I Scene III 905114
Coriolanus Act V Scene II 903118
Henry VIII Act II Scene III 901131
Timon of Athens Act III Scene VI 901133
Richard II Act III Scene IV 898120
Othello Act IV Scene III 898123
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act III Scene I 893132
Henry IV Part 1 Act IV Scene III 886125
The Comedy of Errors Act I Scene II 885114
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act III Scene IV 884121
Troilus and Cressida Act IV Scene II 883126
Troilus and Cressida Act II Scene I 877137
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act IV Scene III 876105
Henry VI Part 2 Act I Scene II 873114
Antony and Cleopatra Act I Scene III 872132
Pericles Act III Scene II 871142
Henry VI Part 3 Act III Scene I 869103
Timon of Athens Act III Scene IV 867145
Pericles Act I Scene IV 864116
Henry IV Part 2 Act I Scene III 862116
Richard II Act V Scene I 861110
Richard III Act III Scene V 854116
All's Well That Ends Well Act IV Scene V 850107
The Taming of the Shrew Act IV Scene IV 845118
King Lear Act IV Scene VII 843121
Othello Act I Scene II 842122
Cymbeline Act V Scene III 840109
The Tempest Act III Scene I 837120
Henry IV Part 2 Act III Scene I 827111
Henry VI Part 1 Act V Scene V 826113
All's Well That Ends Well Act III Scene V 823125
Henry VI Part 3 Act IV Scene VI 823111
Henry IV Part 1 Act I Scene I 820111
As You Like It Act III Scene III 819105
Romeo and Juliet Act I Scene II 818108
Hamlet Act III Scene III 811109
Coriolanus Act I Scene IX 810114
Pericles Act IV Scene I 810120
Henry VIII Act V Scene IV 807100
Henry VI Part 2 Act IV Scene X 80788
As You Like It Act II Scene IV 802103
Henry VI Part 3 Act V Scene VI 801100
Henry IV Part 1 Act V Scene II 800110
Henry VI Part 1 Act I Scene III 798109
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act I Scene III 798113
The Merchant of Venice Act II Scene IX 798109
Troilus and Cressida Act V Scene I 797114
King Lear Act IV Scene II 797121
The Comedy of Errors Act IV Scene III 797103
A Midsummer Night's Dream Act I Scene II 797107
Henry IV Part 1 Act II Scene I 796104
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act I Scene III 793106
Much Ado About Nothing Act V Scene II 79299
Henry VI Part 1 Act IV Scene VII 789104
Henry VI Part 2 Act V Scene II 773108
Cymbeline Act I Scene VI 773112
Henry VI Part 3 Act IV Scene VII 770101
Henry VI Part 3 Act V Scene V 767102
The Taming of the Shrew Act III Scene I 767100
Pericles Act II Scene V 757109
Coriolanus Act I Scene VI 755111
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene VI 754114
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act IV Scene IV 75398
All's Well That Ends Well Act II Scene V 752109
Henry VI Part 1 Act III Scene III 751101
Henry V Act I Scene I 743105
Henry V Act V Scene I 74290
Hamlet Act I Scene IV 741108
Henry VIII Act V Scene V 74096
The Merchant of Venice Act III Scene V 74092
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene XV 733112
Romeo and Juliet Act II Scene III 73396
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act II Scene II 731108
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act III Scene II 730101
All's Well That Ends Well Act IV Scene I 727108
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act III Scene II 72593
Titus Andronicus Act III Scene II 72290
Measure for Measure Act I Scene IV 719104
Henry VI Part 2 Act I Scene IV 715101
Timon of Athens Act III Scene II 71296
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act II Scene VII 71292
Macbeth Act I Scene VII 70997
Henry VI Part 1 Act II Scene I 70999
Henry IV Part 2 Act V Scene I 70888
King Lear Act III Scene II 707104
Timon of Athens Act V Scene IV 706103
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act I Scene III 70698
Romeo and Juliet Act V Scene I 70394
Cymbeline Act III Scene I 70195
Much Ado About Nothing Act III Scene IV 69995
Cymbeline Act III Scene II 69890
Henry VI Part 3 Act V Scene IV 69788
King Edward III Act IV Scene II 69492
Macbeth Act IV Scene II 694101
Twelfth Night Act III Scene II 68984
King Edward III Act IV Scene III 68890
Antony and Cleopatra Act I Scene IV 68897
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act II Scene III 68693
Henry IV Part 1 Act IV Scene II 68485
Romeo and Juliet Act II Scene V 68283
Julius Caesar Act V Scene V 681100
The Merchant of Venice Act III Scene IV 67792
King Lear Act IV Scene I 67097
Pericles Act V Scene III 668105
Troilus and Cressida Act IV Scene I 66392
The Taming of the Shrew Act IV Scene V 66387
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene VII 661108
Henry VI Part 2 Act II Scene II 65785
Henry VI Part 1 Act II Scene III 65792
Macbeth Act II Scene II 65699
Measure for Measure Act I Scene I 65694
All's Well That Ends Well Act IV Scene II 65489
The Merchant of Venice Act II Scene VII 65185
Antony and Cleopatra Act V Scene I 648100
Coriolanus Act I Scene IV 64489
Pericles Act III Scene I 63491
King John Act III Scene III 63189
King John Act V Scene I 63087
Coriolanus Act V Scene I 62789
Much Ado About Nothing Act IV Scene II 62688
Henry VI Part 3 Act I Scene II 62583
All's Well That Ends Well Act I Scene II 62390
Richard III Act II Scene IV 62283
As You Like It Act II Scene III 61779
Measure for Measure Act IV Scene I 61591
Macbeth Act I Scene V 61585
Antony and Cleopatra Act I Scene V 61495
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act II Scene IV 60895
King Lear Act V Scene I 60795
Henry VI Part 2 Act IV Scene VIII 60776
The Comedy of Errors Act IV Scene II 60375
Macbeth Act V Scene I 60280
Julius Caesar Act I Scene I 60179
Richard II Act I Scene II 58676
Henry VIII Act I Scene III 58486
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene II 58392
Henry VI Part 3 Act IV Scene III 58280
King Edward III Act III Scene II 58179
Cymbeline Act I Scene I 57681
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene XI 57585
Much Ado About Nothing Act I Scene III 57273
Cymbeline Act III Scene VII 56988
Henry IV Part 1 Act V Scene III 56476
Twelfth Night Act IV Scene I 56179
Henry IV Part 2 Act II Scene III 56073
Hamlet Act IV Scene III 55880
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act IV Scene I 55681
The Merchant of Venice Act II Scene VI 55678
As You Like It Act II Scene I 55275
The Tempest Act I Scene I 54886
All's Well That Ends Well Act II Scene II 54868
Henry V Act IV Scene IV 54678
Coriolanus Act V Scene IV 54572
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act II Scene III 54459
Macbeth Act II Scene I 54478
Henry V Act III Scene V 53872
King Edward III Act IV Scene VII 53768
Timon of Athens Act III Scene I 53673
The Winter's Tale Act II Scene II 53487
Hamlet Act IV Scene IV 53275
Antony and Cleopatra Act I Scene I 53076
Henry VI Part 3 Act IV Scene VIII 52272
Titus Andronicus Act II Scene IV 51764
King Edward III Act IV Scene VI 51472
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act IV Scene I 51184
Macbeth Act I Scene II 50683
Pericles Act II Scene II 50570
Richard II Act I Scene IV 50369
Cymbeline Act II Scene I 50372
Macbeth Act V Scene III 50177
Much Ado About Nothing Act III Scene V 50064
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act III Scene III 49690
King John Act V Scene IV 49565
Henry VI Part 1 Act II Scene II 49568
Henry V Act IV Scene II 49469
Coriolanus Act IV Scene II 49377
Romeo and Juliet Act IV Scene III 49265
Twelfth Night Act I Scene II 49168
Henry VI Part 1 Act V Scene I 48970
Macbeth Act I Scene IV 48871
Henry VI Part 2 Act IV Scene IV 48869
As You Like It Act V Scene I 48867
Coriolanus Act IV Scene I 48568
The Winter's Tale Act IV Scene II 48256
Henry V Act II Scene III 48162
Coriolanus Act IV Scene VII 48061
Henry VI Part 1 Act IV Scene VI 48060
Henry V Act III Scene III 47764
Troilus and Cressida Act V Scene X 47564
Henry VI Part 3 Act II Scene III 46961
Pericles Act II Scene IV 46562
Henry VI Part 1 Act IV Scene V 46457
Cymbeline Act IV Scene IV 46066
Othello Act III Scene I 45869
As You Like It Act III Scene IV 45659
Richard III Act IV Scene III 45665
The Merchant of Venice Act II Scene V 45663
Macbeth Act III Scene II 45265
Henry VI Part 1 Act IV Scene II 45161
King Lear Act III Scene I 45061
Henry VI Part 3 Act V Scene II 45056
Measure for Measure Act I Scene III 44759
Richard II Act V Scene VI 44661
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act I Scene IV 44562
All's Well That Ends Well Act V Scene II 44559
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act IV Scene VI 44557
Macbeth Act V Scene V 44464
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act V Scene II 44372
Pericles Act III 44271
Cymbeline Act II Scene II 43759
Timon of Athens Act IV Scene II 43760
King Lear Act IV Scene III 43663
Henry VI Part 3 Act I Scene III 43460
All's Well That Ends Well Act II Scene IV 42960
Henry VI Part 1 Act IV Scene III 42958
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene XII 42361
Antony and Cleopatra Act II Scene I 42265
Pericles Act IV Scene IV 42258
Henry VI Part 2 Act IV Scene IX 42055
The Merchant of Venice Act II Scene VIII 42057
Much Ado About Nothing Act II Scene II 41853
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene II 41663
Macbeth Act III Scene VI 41555
Cymbeline Act IV Scene III 41456
Richard III Act II Scene III 41353
Pericles Act IV Scene III 41059
As You Like It Act II Scene V 40864
Coriolanus Act IV Scene III 40249
Julius Caesar Act II Scene IV 40154
Julius Caesar Act IV Scene I 40157
Twelfth Night Act II Scene I 40146
All's Well That Ends Well Act III Scene VII 39956
Twelfth Night Act III Scene III 39955
Julius Caesar Act IV Scene II 39664
Henry VI Part 3 Act V Scene VII 39451
The Merchant of Venice Act II Scene I 39353
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene III 39270
Henry VI Part 1 Act III Scene IV 38854
Henry V Act IV 38755
Romeo and Juliet Act IV Scene II 38655
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act II Scene V 38154
Henry V Act III Scene IV 37960
Hamlet Act IV Scene I 37852
Henry VI Part 1 Act I Scene V 37752
Timon of Athens Act III Scene III 37047
Henry VI Part 1 Act IV Scene IV 36950
A Midsummer Night's Dream Act IV Scene II 36844
Pericles Act III Scene III 36652
King John Act V Scene VI 36151
The Winter's Tale Act I Scene I 36046
Romeo and Juliet Act II Scene I 36048
Richard II Act III Scene I 35848
Henry IV Part 1 Act V Scene V 35750
King Lear Act I Scene V 35554
All's Well That Ends Well Act III Scene IV 35447
Twelfth Night Act II Scene II 35344
Twelfth Night Act I Scene IV 35349
Henry V Act V 35347
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act II Scene V 35341
King Edward III Act IV Scene I 35248
Troilus and Cressida Act V Scene V 35260
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act IV Scene III 35254
As You Like It Act V Scene III 35050
Antony and Cleopatra Act II Scene III 34955
Measure for Measure Act II Scene III 34851
Cymbeline Act I Scene IV 34551
Richard III Act V Scene V 34446
Pericles Act I Scene III 34447
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act III Scene II 34040
Henry VIII Act V Scene II 33654
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene IV 33456
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene VIII 33447
Twelfth Night Act I Scene I 33447
Macbeth Act II Scene IV 33355
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act II Scene VI 32845
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene X 32452
Henry V Act II 32444
All's Well That Ends Well Act V Scene I 32249
Henry IV Part 1 Act IV Scene IV 32044
Pericles Act IV 31955
Pericles Act II 31850
Romeo and Juliet Act III Scene IV 31639
King Lear Act IV Scene V 31647
Henry V Act IV Scene VI 31443
Timon of Athens Act II Scene I 30942
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene I 30745
Coriolanus Act I Scene II 30748
The Merchant of Venice Act II Scene IV 30648
The Merchant of Venice Act III Scene III 30643
Timon of Athens Act IV Scene I 30443
Henry IV Part 2 Prologue 30442
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene VI 30351
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene IV 30343
All's Well That Ends Well Act IV Scene IV 30342
Romeo and Juliet Act II Scene VI 30340
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene XII 30148
Twelfth Night Act IV Scene III 30138
Hamlet Act IV Scene VI 30137
Troilus and Cressida Act V Scene IV 29442
Cymbeline Act I Scene III 29449
Henry V Act III Scene I 29337
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act II Scene III 29235
Henry VI Part 2 Act III Scene III 29137
Henry VI Part 2 Act V Scene III 29038
Henry VI Part 3 Act IV Scene IV 28737
Coriolanus Act I Scene X 28539
Pericles Act I 28445
Macbeth Act I Scene VI 27842
Troilus and Cressida Act V Scene VI 27746
Cymbeline Act V Scene I 27635
The Two Noble Kinsmen Prologue 27635
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act V Scene I 27632
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene IX 27448
Julius Caesar Act V Scene IV 27341
Henry V Act III 27038
The Winter's Tale Act IV Scene I 27034
Julius Caesar Act III Scene III 26942
Measure for Measure Act IV Scene IV 26836
Henry VIII Prologue 26632
Macbeth Act III Scene V 26540
Romeo and Juliet Act IV Scene IV 26343
Titus Andronicus Act II Scene II 26236
Macbeth Act V Scene II 25640
Henry VI Part 3 Act IV Scene V 25033
Henry V Act I 24736
Henry VI Part 1 Act I Scene VI 24634
Richard III Act V Scene I 24432
Henry VI Part 3 Act IV Scene II 24334
Cymbeline Act IV Scene I 24327
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act III Scene IV 24329
Henry IV Part 2 Act V Scene IV 24234
Cymbeline Act III Scene VI 23929
Much Ado About Nothing Act I Scene II 23928
Coriolanus Act I Scene V 23838
Hamlet Act IV Scene II 23535
Romeo and Juliet Act V Scene II 23434
King Lear Act IV Scene IV 23338
Coriolanus Act IV Scene IV 22934
Much Ado About Nothing Act V Scene III 22837
Troilus and Cressida Prologue 22832
Cymbeline Act V Scene II 22731
King Lear Act III Scene III 22726
King Lear Act I Scene III 22530
Richard III Act III Scene III 21328
Henry VI Part 3 Act V Scene III 20527
Richard III Act V Scene II 20527
King Lear Act III Scene V 20327
Richard II Act II Scene IV 20227
Macbeth Act III Scene III 19838
Pericles Act V 19827
All's Well That Ends Well Act III Scene I 19530
Troilus and Cressida Act V Scene VIII 19427
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act V Scene III 19427
King John Act V Scene V 19326
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene III 19241
Henry V Act IV Scene V 19228
Troilus and Cressida Act V Scene VII 18630
Macbeth Act V Scene IV 18331
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act II Scene II 18026
The Merchant of Venice Act IV Scene II 17925
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene V 17927
As You Like It Act II Scene VI 17719
Henry VI Part 1 Act V Scene II 17325
The Merchant of Venice Act II Scene III 17224
The Winter's Tale Act III Scene I 17129
Richard III Act IV Scene V 17025
The Two Noble Kinsmen Epilogue 16720
As You Like It Act II Scene II 16323
King Lear Act II Scene III 15723
Henry VI Part 2 Act IV Scene III 15721
Coriolanus Act I Scene VIII 15625
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene V 15628
As You Like It Act III Scene I 15420
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene VII 15228
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene I 14821
King John Act V Scene III 14620
Timon of Athens Act V Scene II 14422
Pericles Epilogue 14021
As You Like It Act IV Scene II 13922
Henry VI Part 2 Act IV Scene VI 13820
Measure for Measure Act IV Scene VI 13520
Pericles Act III Scene IV 13220
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act V Scene II 12816
The Two Noble Kinsmen Act I Scene V 12721
Henry VIII Epilogue 12615
Richard III Act III Scene VI 12616
Pericles Act V Scene II 12422
Julius Caesar Act II Scene III 12317
King Lear Act V Scene II 12320
Cymbeline Act III Scene VIII 12321
Measure for Measure Act IV Scene V 12218
Richard III Act V Scene IV 11916
Romeo and Juliet Act II 11616
Henry V Epilogue 11617
Henry VI Part 2 Act IV Scene V 11515
Henry VI Part 3 Act II Scene IV 11516
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act V Scene III 11417
Romeo and Juliet Prologue 10916
Othello Act II Scene II 10713
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act I Scene II 10713
Richard II Act V Scene IV 10714
All's Well That Ends Well Act III Scene III 10717
Troilus and Cressida Act IV Scene III 10316
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Act V Scene I 10015
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act IV Scene III 9913
Timon of Athens Act V Scene III 9713
Troilus and Cressida Act V Scene IX 9216
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene XIII 9214
Coriolanus Act I Scene VII 9113
King John Act III Scene II 8915
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene X 7712
Antony and Cleopatra Act II Scene IV 7616
Pericles Act IV Scene V 7311
Macbeth Act I Scene I 6815
Coriolanus Act V Scene V 6710
Othello Act III Scene II 5310
Julius Caesar Act V Scene II 5310
The Merry Wives of Windsor Act V Scene IV 447
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene VIII 418
Antony and Cleopatra Act IV Scene XI 396
Antony and Cleopatra Act III Scene IX 336